21st Annual Kunstadt Open Tennis Tournament  - Draw

21st Annual Kunstadt Open Tennis Tournament - Mens Singles

 

  1. Iancu Ghinda (1)      
  Iancu Ghinda (1)    
  2. Bye  bye     
  Saturday 10 am  Iancu Ghinda (1)  
  3. Paul Woolam  6-0; 6-0   
Friday 9 pm 
Scott Middleton     
  4. Scott Middleton  6-1; 6-0  Saturday 6 pm       
    Iancu Ghinda (1)    
  5. Roberto Ocon    6-0; 6-1     
 
Roberto Ocon       
  6. Gary Hawkes  default         
  Saturday 10 am  Alex Wong       
  7. Alioune Adamou  6-1; 6-1  Sunday 10 am     
Friday 6:30 pm 
Alex Wong       
  8. Alex Wong  6-4; 6-2     
        Iancu Ghinda (1)  
  9. Jonathan Taylor (5)     6-3; 6-1   
Friday 8 pm 
Jonathan Taylor (5)      
10. Andrew Gill  6-0; 6-0       
Saturday 10 am  Jonathan Taylor (5)    
11. Daniel Stockemer  7-6(8-6);1-6; 6-1       
Friday 6:30 pm 
Daniel Stockemer         
12. Derek McGovern  default  Saturday 6 pm       
    Jonathan Taylor (5)    
13. Javier Ruano Valdez (4)   6-3; 6-2     
 
Javier Ruano Valdez (4)      
14. Bye  bye         
  Javier Ruano Valdez (4)      
15. Chris Kato         
 
         
16. Kyle Malone  double default         
       
Sunday 1 pm 
Iancu Ghinda (1)
17. Jaser El-Habrouk        6-0; 6-3 
Friday 5 pm 
Jaser El-Habrouk         
18. Roman Srutek  6-1; 6-1         
Saturday 10 am  James Ferguson (3)      
19. Bye  6-3; 6-4       
 
James Ferguson (3)        
20. James Ferguson (3) bye  Saturday 6 pm       
    James Ferguson (3)    
21. Bye    6-3; 6-1     
 
       
22. Bye  bye         
  Bill McEachern (6)      
23. Arun Tosing  bye  Sunday 10 am     
Friday 5 pm 
Bill McEachern (6)      
24. Bill McEachern (6) 7-5; 7-5       
      Sasha Mironov (2)  
25. Bradley Assaly      6-4; 6-3   
Friday 8 pm 
Bradley Assaly       
26. Freddy Erskine  6-1; 6-3       
Saturday 12 pm  Bradley Assaly     
27. Ron Kunstadt  6-2; 6-2       
 
Ron Kunstadt         
28. David Large  default  Saturday 6 pm       
    Sasha Mironov (2)    
29. Arthur Cuenco    6-2; 6-2     
Friday 5 pm 
Chris Halliday       
30. Chris Halliday  7-5; 6-1         
Saturday 12 pm  Sasha Mironov (2)      
31. Bye  6-2; 6-3       
 
Sasha Mironov (2)        
32. Sasha Mironov (2) bye